View Faculty by Program

Gamaliel Lorenzo, MD; Director, Residency Program; Associate Professor

Reed Selwyn, PhD, DABR; Executive Vice Chair; Chief, Medical Physics; Director, Medical Physics Residency Program

Kevin Williams, MD; Program Director, Interventional Radiology Residency

Amanda Derylo, MD; Director, Breast Fellowship; Assistant Professor

Steven Eberhardt, MD; Clinical Vice Chair; Director, Abdominal and Oncology Imaging Fellowship; Chief, Abdominal Imaging; Professor

Jamie Elifritz, MD; Director, Musculosketetal Fellowship; Associate Professor

Jon Hallstrom, MD; Director, Neuroradiology Fellowship; Assistant Professor



Rebecca Blankley, MFA, RT(R)(M)(CT)(MR); Director, Radiologic Sciences; Principal Lecturer

Elizabeth J. Greer, M.Ed., RT (R)(QM); Principal Lecturer 

Kathy Roberts, BS, RT(R)(CT)(MR), Lecturer III; Clinical Coordinator

Alison Kleven, BUS, CNMT(N); Lecturer III

Lynnette Trujillo MS, CNMT, RT(N); Director, Nuclear Medicine; Principal Lecturer

Greg Chambers, PhD, DABR, DABSNM, CNMT; Assistant Professor 

Rebecca Lamoureux, PhD, DABR; Assistant Professor

Daniel Sandoval, PhD, DABR; Assistant Professor

Reed Selwyn, PhD, DABR; Executive Vice Chair; Chief, Medical Physics; Professor

Lisa Blacklock, MD; Director, Diagnostic Radiology Medical Clerkship; Associate Professor; Nuclear Medicine

Chris Gutjahr, MD; Director, Interventional Radiology Medical Clerkship; Associate Professor, Interventional Radiology

Marc Mabray, MD; Director, Neuroradiology Medical Clerkship; Assistant Professor, Neuroradiology

Steven Tandberg, MD; Director, Musculoskeletal Medical Clerkship; Assistant Professor, Musculoskeletal

Reed Selwyn, PhD, DABR; Vice Chair, Research; Chief, Medical Physics; Professor

Colin Wilson, MA; Director, Radiology ImageProcessing Lab (RIPL); Lecturer

Erik Taylor, PhD; Assistant Professor

View Faculty by Section

Steven Eberhardt, MD; Clinical Vice Chair; Chief, Abdominal; Professor

Mark Epstein, MD; Assistant Professor

Katie Gardner, MD; Visiting Instructor

Jonathan Revels, MD; Assistant Professor

Rachel Runde, MD; Assistant Professor

Masoud Shiehmorteza, MD; Assistant Professor

Martha Terrazas, MD; Assistant Professor

William Thompson, MD; Professor

 

Mark Epstein, MD; Assistant Professor

Jennifer Febbo, MD; Assistant Professor

Loren H. Ketai, MD; Professor Emeritus

Jonathan Revels, MD; Chief, Cardiothoracic; Assistant Professor

Doug Alden, MD; Assistant Professor

Travis Clark, MD; Assistant Professor

Kurt Pedrotty, MD; Assistant Professor

Conor Simmons, MD; Chief, Emergency Radiology; Associate Professor

Sam Martinez, MD; Assistant Professor

Sean Biggs, MD; Assistant Professor

Anna Fabre, MD; Associate Professor

Chris Gutjahr, MD; Associate Professor

Ryan LeBaron, MD; Assistant Professor

Emily Ochmanek, DO; Assistant Professor

William Schaeffer, MD; Vice Chair, Quality & Safety; Division Chief, Interventional Radiology; Associate Professor

Danielle Sorte, MD; Assistant Professor

Paul Vantine, MD; Assistant Professor

Kevin T. Williams, MD; Director, Fellowship; Professor

Karen Craig, MD; Assistant Professor

Amanda Derylo, MD; Co-Section Chief, Mammography; Co-Director, Breast Imaging Fellowship; Assistant Professor

Edward Lam, MD; Assistant Professor

Laura Marjon, MD; Visiting Instructor; Breast Imaging Fellow

Matthew Myers, MD; Assistant Professor

Josh Rider, MD; Assistant Professor

Jennifer Saline, MD; Co-Section Chief, Mammography; Associate Professor

Greg Chambers, PhD, DABR, DABSNM, CNMT; Assistant Professor 

Rebecca Lamoureux, PhD, DABR; Assistant Professor

Daniel Sandoval, PhD, DABR; Assistant Professor

Reed Selwyn, PhD, DABR; Vice Chair, Research; Chief, Medical Physics; Professor

Jamie Elifritz, MD; Director, Musculosketetal Fellowship; Associate Professor

Gary Hatch, MD; Associate Professor

Zachary Hillman, MD; Assistant Professor

Gary Mlady, MD; Chair, Radiology; Professor

Josh Rider, MD; Assistant Professor

Joshua Robertson, MD; Staff Physician

Jennifer Weaver, MD; Chief, Musculoskeletal; Associate Professor

Brad Cushyr, MD; Vice Chair, SRMC Radiology Services; Professor

Jon Hallstrom, MD; Chief, Neuroradiology; Director, Fellowship; Assistant Professor

Blaine L. Hart, MD; Professor Emeritus

Gamaliel Lorenzo, MD; Director, Diagnostic Radiology Residency Program; Associate Professor

Marc Mabray, MD; Assistant Professor

Jacob Ormsby, MD; Assistant Professor

Danielle Sorte, MD; Assistant Professor

Tom Anderson, MD; Assistant Professor

Lisa Blacklock, MD; Medical Clerkship Director; Associate Professor

Shana Elman, MD; Chief, Nuclear Medicine; Assistant Professor

Joanna Fair, PhD, MD; Senior Associate Dean for GME; Vice Chair, Academic Affairs; Associate Professor

Allyson Richards, MD; Chief, Pediatrics; Associate Professor